Tagged with North East

The Edwin Easydorchik Travelling Scholarship

Closing date:

Community Foundation

Degree Shows 2024

See individual events for details

Ian Macdonald: Fixing Time

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art

Ian Macdonald: Fixing Time

Mon – Sat, 10am – 4pm

Sunderland Museum and Winter Gardens

Northumbrian Assemblages

Tue – Sat, 9am – 3pm

Launch event 4 May, 6 – 8pm

RePUBlic Gallery

Wor Culture: Play!

10am – 1.30pm

The Core

Heritage Reels: Which Side Are You On?

1.30pm

Arts Centre Washington

Artist talk: Dominic Whisson

POSTPONED

Hexham Photography Group

AUX x MO Open Call

Closing date:

MOTHEROTHER

Middlesbrough Art Week: North East Open Call

Closing date:

Middlesbrough Art Week

Mike Collier: Songs of Place and Time

Mon, 9am – 7pm; Tue – Wed, 9am – 5pm; Thu, 9am – 7pm; Fri, 9am – 5pm; Sat, 9am – 1pm

The Gallery, Gateshead Library

2024 Frieze New Writers Programme: Glasgow

Closing date:

frieze

Artworks by Peter Mayne

Mon – Fri, 10am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

South Shields Museum & Art Gallery

Marketing & Communications Liaison

Closing date:

Woolwich Contemporary Print Fair

Naturally Northern

Tue – Sat, 10am – 4pm; Sun, 11am – 3pm

The Witham

Fantasy Turns To Reality

Mon – Fri, 9am – 4.30pm

No More Nowt

Open Call: Coastal Ecologies

Closing date:

Scarborough Museums and Galleries

North East Culture Partnership Annual Forum 2024

9am – 3.30pm

Gala Theatre & Cinema

North East Culture Partnership

Newcastle & Gateshead

An Appreciation for the North East

Thu – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Opening party 2 February, 4 – 10.30pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Seasons of Change

10am – 12.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Counterweight

Mon – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Preview 19 January, 5pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Laura Lancaster: My Echo, My Shadow

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Opening event 14 March, 6 – 8pm

Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art

Sarah Cooney, Sarah Dunn, Ellen Ranson

Thu – Fri, 12 – 4pm; Sat, 10am – 2pm

Preview 7 December, 5 – 7pm

Gallery North

Imprinted Concrete

Sat – Thu (except Mon 11, Tue 12, Sun 17), 11am – 5pm

Artists' talk 8 December, 5 – 6pm; Preview 6 – 9pm

Moving Gallery

Mark Pinder: Macromancy

6pm

The Lit & Phil

Art + Social no. 14: ‘Tish’

5 – 7pm

MIMA (Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art)

Richard Bliss: The Quest for the Perfect Shirt / Workers’ Thread

10am – 4pm

Bishop Auckland Town Hall

Saeborg + Bordello Collective + Liberty Hodes

7 – 10pm

The Auxiliary

North East Open Call: Meet the Artists

11 – 12pm

36 Albert Road

North East Open Call

Wed – Sat, 10am – 5pm; Sun, 12 – 4pm

Preview 28 September, 6 – 9pm

36 Albert Rd

From the Urban to the Rural

Wed – Sat, 10am – 5pm; Sun, 12 – 4pm

Preview 28 September, 6 – 9pm

The Auxiliary

(Re)Grounding

Wed – Fri, 12 – 5pm; Sat, 2 – 5pm

Preview 17 November, 5 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Back to top