Tagged with Newcastle upon Tyne

The Collective Studio

Closing date:

The NewBridge Project

Development & Reporting Manager

Closing date:

The NewBridge Project

Communications Producer

Closing date:

The NewBridge Project

Newcastle University Architecture degree show

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Preview 14 June, 6pm

Newcastle University

Degree Shows 2024

Newcastle College Level 3 Art & Design: Final Show 2024

Thu – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Degree Shows 2024

Things Happen All the Time

Thu – Sat, 11am – 5pm

Preview 13 June, 6 – 9pm

Slugtown

Playing With Rules

Mon – Sat, 9am – 5pm

Preview 27 June, 3 – 5pm

Grainger Market

Summer Artist Grant

Closing date:

The Biscuit Factory Foundation

Gobscure: yu have already survived

Tue – Sun, performances at 1pm & 5pm

Live Theatre

Motherother

Wed – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 7 June, 1 – 3pm (caregiver-friendly event); 5 – 8pm (with bar)

The NewBridge Project

Ukraine: Remember Also Me – Testimonies from the War

6 – 7pm

The Lit & Phil

Maple Terrace Masonic Hall: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

Maple Terrace Masonic Hall

The Late Shows 2024

Younity Mural

Fri, Sat, Mon, Tue, 9am – 5.30pm

Grainger Market

Inflatables at Great North Museum: Hancock

6 – 10.30pm

Great North Museum: Hancock

The Late Shows 2024

Creative workshops at Farrell Centre

6 – 10.30pm

Farrell Centre

The Late Shows 2024

Haylofts: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

Haylofts

The Late Shows 2024

Hancock Gallery after dark

6  – 10.30pm

Hancock Gallery

The Late Shows 2024

Recording Time + DJ Lady Annabella

6 – 10pm

Gallagher & Turner

The Late Shows 2024

Music and more at Newcastle Central Library

6 – 10.30pm

Newcastle Central Library

The Late Shows 2024

Laing Art Gallery after dark

6 – 10.30pm

Laing Art Gallery

The Late Shows 2024

Billy Connolly: evening opening

6 – 10pm

Castle Fine Art

The Late Shows 2024

Open Studios at High Bridge Works

6 – 10.30pm

High Bridge Works

The Late Shows 2024

Bessie Surtees House: tours

6 – 10.30pm

Bessie Surtees House

The Late Shows 2024

Newcastle Cathedral: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

Newcastle Cathedral

The Late Shows 2024

The Pattern Shop: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

The Pattern Shop

The Late Shows 2024

St. Mary’s Cathedral: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

Cathedral Church of St. Mary

The Late Shows 2024

The Late Shows at Discovery Museum

6 – 10.30pm

Discovery Museum

The Late Shows 2024

The Assembly Rooms: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

The Assembly Rooms

The Late Shows 2024

D6: Open Studios

6 – 10.30pm

D6: Culture in Transit

The Late Shows 2024

Dance tasters at Dance City

6 – 10.30pm

Dance City

The Late Shows 2024

Tyneside Irish Centre: Open Evening

6 – 10.30pm

Tyneside Irish Centre

The Late Shows 2024

Animated Arcade

6 – 10.30pm

Grainger Market

The Late Shows 2024

Music v Cancer fundraiser

6 – 10.30pm

Flea Circus

The Late Shows 2024

Newcastle College Degree Shows

Mon – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Preview 7 June, 5.30 – 9pm

Assembly House

Degree Shows 2024

Northumbria University BA Fine Art degree show

Thu, Fri, Sat, Mon, 10am – 4pm

Preview 22 May, 4 – 8pm

Northumbria University

Degree Shows 2024

Hoults Yard open evening

6 – 10.30pm

Hoults Yard

The Late Shows 2024

The Time Bandits

6 – 9pm

Victoria Tunnel entrance

The Late Shows 2024

Victoria Tunnel open evening

6 – 9pm

Victoria Tunnel

The Late Shows 2024

Ouseburn Farm open evening

6 – 10.30pm

Ouseburn Farm

The Late Shows 2024

Jim Edwards: Open Studio

6 – 10.30pm

Jim Edwards Studio

The Late Shows 2024

After Hours at Seven Stories

6 – 10.30pm

Seven Stories

The Late Shows 2024

Open studios at 36 Lime Street

6 – 10.30pm

Thirty Six Lime Street

The Late Shows 2024

Yvette Ja at The Find

6 – 10.30pm

The Find

The Late Shows 2024

Printmaking at Northern Print

6 – 10.30pm

Northern Print

The Late Shows 2024

Screen printing at Incubate Printmaking

6 – 10.30pm

Incubate Printmaking

The Late Shows 2024

Rooted

6 – 10.30pm

The Biscuit Factory

The Late Shows 2024

Oceans of Kindness

6 – 10.30pm

Shieldfield Art Works

The Late Shows 2024

Christ Church: music and circus

6 – 10.30pm

Christ Church

The Late Shows 2024

Design Feminisms Research Group

6 – 10.30pm

Northumbria University

The Late Shows 2024

YEOWCH!

6.30 – 10.30pm

The NewBridge Project

The Late Shows 2024

The Biscuit Tin Print Club

6 – 10.30pm

The Biscuit Tin Studios

The Late Shows 2024

The World is Diving

6 – 10.30pm

Star & Shadow Cinema

The Late Shows 2024

The Late Shows 2024

Fri, 6 – 10.30pm; Sat, 6 – 10pm

The Late Shows

Communities of Practice

2 – 5pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Endless Forms, Most Beautiful

Wed – Sat, 12 – 4pm

Celebration event 6 June, 6 – 8pm

Northern Print

Peer Review: Community Crit

6 – 9pm

The NewBridge Project

Sarah Jenkins: The Wandering and the Madness

6 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Speaking in Tongues — Do It, Show It, Say It

4.30 – 6.30pm

Northumbria University

Adversity

Fri, Mon, Tue, 9am – 5pm

Preview 16 May, 5 – 7pm

Newcastle College

Visions

Fri, Mon, Tue, 9am – 5pm (access by appointment only)

Preview 16 May, 5 – 7pm

Newcastle College

A is for Alma: closing performance

Sat, 11am, 2pm, 3pm

Hatton Gallery

Hazel Plater: Toon Fans United

Mon – Wed, 10am – 5pm; Thu, 10am – 7pm; Fri, 10am – 5pm; Sat, 10am – 4pm

Newcastle City Library

What Are Words Worth? performance event

4 – 5.30pm

Northumbria University

David Bellingham and Jamie Warde-Aldam

5 – 6.30pm

Northumbria University

Wor Culture: Play!

10am – 1.30pm

The Core

Some Assembly Required

Thu – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 25 April, 6 – 9pm

Slugtown

Eleanor Cully Boehringer & Craig Stewart Johnson: Nothing but the blurb

Sat & Sun, 12 – 5pm

Preview 21 June, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

C.Mae Bloom: A picture of space with the stars cut out, pasted over a window, in full daylight

Sat & Sun, 12 – 5pm

Preview 31 May, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

No Last Dance

Thu – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 20 April, 4 – 7pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Annette Chevallier: A Walk by the River

Mon – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Preview 29 Jun, 2 – 4pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Marc Parrett’s The Ballad of the Underwater Daughter

Thu – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Jennifer Willis & Make 2nds Count: Truth Be Told

Fri – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

What Are Words Worth?

Wed – Fri, 12 – 4pm (+ Sat 11 May, 10am – 2pm)

Preview 24 April, 5.30 – 7.30pm

Gallery North

Picture of the Month

11.00 – 11.45am

Meet @ The Laing

10.30 – 11.30am

Laing Art Gallery

Yevonde: Life and Colour — Curator’s introduction

12.30 – 1.30pm

Laing Art Gallery

Turner: Art, Industry & Nostalgia

Mon – Sat, 10am – 4.30pm

Laing Art Gallery

Newcastle University BA Fine Art Degree Show 2024

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Preview 24 May, 6 – 9pm

Hatton Gallery

Degree Shows 2024

Colour Field: Kirsty Adams, Jill Campbell & Katie Mawson

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Preview 30 May, 5 – 7.30pm

Gallagher & Turner

New Light Art Prize 2024

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Threads in the Ground & The Bound

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Laura Pedley: Finding Hope

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Kirsty Adams: Ceramics Showcase

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Outside Our View

Mon – Fri, 9am – 5pm

Opening event 21 March, 3.30 – 5.30pm

High Bridge Works

Noctalgia: Dark Skies Matter

Fri, Mon, 10am – 5pm; Sat – Sun, 10am – 7pm

Opening event 22 March, 6 – 7.30pm

BottleWorks

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat, 12 – 5pm

The NewBridge Project

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Northern Print

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

BBox Studios

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Tin Studios

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Thirty Six Lime Street

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Mushroom Works

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Kiln

Ouseburn Open Studios — Spring 2024

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Jim Edwards Studio Gallery

Recording Time

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Preview 18 April, 5 – 7.30pm

Gallagher & Turner

Creative Central NCL

Newcastle & Gateshead

Future Climates: Amal Khalaf and Oliver Ressler

5.30pm

Newcastle University

Intersections: Tom Benton

6 – 7.30pm

Fine Art Lecture Theatre

City Forum: Education and the Built Environment

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

Focus on Photography: Euan Lynn

1.30 – 3.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Focus on Photography: Joanne Coates

1.30 – 3.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Focus on Photography: Wolfgang Weileder

1.30 – 3.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Water and People

Mon – Sat, 9.30am – 5pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Undoing Workshop

2 – 4pm

Northumbria University

Fabienne Hess: A Weave has a Collaborative Structure

Thu – Fri, 10am – 4pm; Sat, 10am – 2pm

Preview 7 March, 5 – 7pm

Gallery North

Life Drawing at the Marley Centre

Every Mon, 6.30 – 8.30pm

Marley Studio

Thomas Widerberg: Northern Lights

Tue – Fri, 10.30 – 4pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Preview 21 March, 5 – 7.30pm

Gallagher & Turner

‘Voicing Objects’ workshop

2 – 4pm

Great North Museum: Hancock

Binder: Art Book Club

6.30 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

‘Counterweight’ Q&A

5.30 – 7pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Sweeping Tide: Notes Toward Decolonial Feminisms

Thu – Fri, 10am – 4pm; Sat, 10am – 2pm

Preview Thursday 15 February, 5 – 7pm

Gallery North

Incursions: NE1 4 NE1 walk

12 – 2pm

Clayton Street, beside Eldon Square entrance

Incursions: NE1 4 NE1 walk

1 – 3pm

Clayton Street, beside Eldon Square entrance

Drawing Large

12 – 3.30pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Pigment & Tempera

1 – 4.30pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Back to the Mud

12 – 3.30pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Julian Thompson: Community Climate Action

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

Evie O’Dwyer & Cath Rive: In the Gap

6 - 10pm

Little Buildings

The Reading Room x Kasra Jalilipour

6 – 7pm

The NewBridge Project

Launch: Journal of Discarded Daydreams

6 – 8pm

The Lit & Phil

The Lit & Phil

Newcastle & Gateshead

North East Culture Partnership

Newcastle & Gateshead

Solarisation: B&W 16mm film workshop

10.30am – 3.30pm

Star & Shadow Cinema

Darkness, Darkness Burning Bright

8pm

Star & Shadow Cinema

City Forum: Reimagined Planning

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

An Appreciation for the North East

Thu – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Opening party 2 February, 4 – 10.30pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Executive Director

Closing date:

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Embark

Fri – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 26 January, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

SlugClub Pop-up Exhibition

Fri – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview Thursday 25 January, 4 – 6pm

Slugtown

Pleasure. Permission. Boundaries

Tue – Fri, 10am – 5pm

XL Gallery

XL Gallery

Newcastle & Gateshead

Voicing Objects

Mon – Fri, 10am – 5pm; Sat, 10am – 4pm; Sun, 11am – 4pm

Great North Museum: Hancock

The Society of Wood Engravers: 86th Annual Exhibition

Wed – Fri, 12 – 4pm

Northern Print

20:20 Print Exchange

Wed – Fri, 12 – 4pm

Northern Print

Ed Webb-Ingall: A Bedroom for Everyone

3 – 5pm

The NewBridge Project

Artist talk: Phyllis Christopher

6.30 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Edward Hillier: Falling in Love With Paint (Again)

11.30am – 2.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Luke McTaggart: Drawing From Art History

11.30am – 3.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Hilke MacIntyre: Layers of Colours

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Marissa Weatherhead

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Bordered Belonging

Wed – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 2 February, 5 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Take Over 2024 — Lucy Turner: Close But No Varz

Tue – Thu, 11am – 4pm; Sat, 1 – 4pm

Shieldfield Art Works

Take Over 2024 — Founding

Tue – Thu, 11am – 4pm; Sat, 1 – 4pm

Shieldfield Art Works

Take Over 2024 — Octavia Hands: Revalued

Tue – Thu, 11am – 4pm; Sat, 1 – 4pm

Shieldfield Art Works

Inés Buchanan & Alice Wong: Paper Quilt 

12 – 5pm

Preview 1 March, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

Rachel Mortlock: Please Don’t Disappear

12 – 5pm

Preview 2 February, 5 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

Building: an exhibition under construction

10am – 5pm

Farrell Centre

Dirty Electronics and Tim Shaw: Beyond the Loudspeaker

12 – 5pm

Opening performance, 7 March, 5 – 8pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Seasons of Change

10am – 12.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Matt Rugg: Organic Form

Online: free access

Gallagher & Turner

MA Curating Art: About suffering, they were never wrong (3)

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

MA Curating Art: About suffering, they were never wrong (2)

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

MA Curating Art: About suffering, they were never wrong (1)

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm (not 21 Feb)

Hatton Gallery

Katie Cuddon: A is for Alma

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

Artist Rooms: Vija Celmins

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

Tulani Hlalo: Eyes on the Prize?

Thu – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 9 February, 6 – 9ppm

Slugtown

Portals: Christy Burdock, Mani Kambo & Bethany Stead

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Preview 1 February, 5 – 7.30pm

Gallagher & Turner

Sarah Cooney, Sarah Dunn, Ellen Ranson

Thu – Fri, 12 – 4pm; Sat, 10am – 2pm

Preview 7 December, 5 – 7pm

Gallery North

Festive Workshop: Sketchbook Making

1 – 3.30pm

Farrell Centre

In Conversation: Jane and Louise Wilson

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

City Forum: The Ouse Burn Way

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

Assemblage II: LOOP

5 – 7pm

Gallery North Project Space

Mark Pinder: Macromancy

6pm

The Lit & Phil

The Reading Room x Dr Fiona Anderson

6.30 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Speed Dreamers

First Tuesday of every month, 6 – 9pm

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Jim Edwards Studio Gallery

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Kiln

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Testhouse 5

Testhouse 5

Newcastle & Gateshead

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

BBox Studios

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Tin Studios

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat, 10am – 4pm

Chilli Studios

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

Sat & Sun, 10am – 5pm

Thirty Six Lime Street

Joe Franc: Spoils

Sat & Sun, 12 – 6pm

Preview 17 November, 6 – 11.30pm

Arena

Project Art Works: In Process Explorers Final Event

Tue, 11am – 5pm; Wed, 10am – 4pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

The Ouse Burn Way

Wed – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Farrell Centre

Space Assembly: The Cultural Negotiation of Space Science

Tue – Wed, 9am – 5.30pm

Squires Cinema / Experimental Studio

BLACK BOX3: Unboxing

9am – 3.30pm

Experimental Studio

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Advice Bar

12 – 2pm

Gallery North

Gathering

Wed – Sat, 12 – 4pm

Preview 11 November, 12 – 4pm

Northern Print

James Cabaniuk: There’s a Hole in the Bucket

Thu – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 23 November, 6 – 9pm

Slugtown

Films from Palestine: Solidarity Screening

2 – 3.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Films from Palestine: Solidarity Screening

11am – 1pm

The NewBridge Project

Films from Palestine: Solidarity Screening

6 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Films from Palestine: Solidarity Screening

6 – 8.15pm

The NewBridge Project

36 Lime Street

Newcastle & Gateshead

Friends of the Hatton

Newcastle & Gateshead

Public Art and Urban Cultural Regeneration in the UK: Gateshead Riverside Park

1.30 – 3.30pm

Friends of the Hatton

Slugtown Fundraiser

Sat – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 3 November, 6 – 9pm

Slugtown

Video Shop Horrors

Thu – Fri, 12 – 4pm; Sat, 10am – 2pm

Preview Thursday 26 October, 5 – 7pm

Gallery North

The Reading Room x Kate Sweeney

6.30 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Tyne & Wear Archives & Musuems

Newcastle & Gateshead

The Late Shows

Newcastle & Gateshead

Mark Bletcher: Blue Like Ash or Smoke

Mon – Fri, 9.30am – 5pm

Newcastle Arts Centre

Peter Quinn RWS, RSW: New Work

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Preview 23 November, 5 – 7.30pm

Gallagher & Turner

Closing celebration: Mani Kambo residency

5 – 7pm

Gallery North

Inkstinctual

12 – 4pm

Northern Print

Chilli Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

Incursions Walking Forum: November

12 – 2pm

Farrell Centre

Natalie Bamford: Direct Me

Wed – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Farrell Centre

Asking For It

Tue – Thu, 11am – 4pm

Preview 13 October, 5 – 7pm

Shieldfield Art Works

Incursions Walking Forum: October

12 – 2pm

Farrell Centre

Hazel Plater: The Re-emergence

9am – 5pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Narcissus in Bloom: An Alternative History of the Selfie

5.30pm

Newcastle City Library

In conversation: the making of Simon Says/Dadda

6 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Collective Publication, Book and Zine Launch

6 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

Ouseburn Open Studios — Autumn 2023

10am – 5pm

Preview 24 November, 6 – 8pm

Mushroom Works

Incursions Walking Forum: September

12 – 2pm

Farrell Centre

Stamp Printing and Badge Making

12am - 11pm

Farrell Centre

Deborah Bower, Natalie Gale & Rachael Macarthur: MoMo (Pink)

Sat & Sun, 12 – 5pm

Preview 3 November, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

Rob Van Hoek: Quiet Places

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

The Biscuit Factory

Yevonde: Life and Colour

Mon – Sat, 10am – 4.30pm

Laing Art Gallery

Dialogue: Matt Antoniak

Cozzy Livs

Wed – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 20 September, 5 – 8pm

Vane

Rachel Lancaster: In the Wake

Tue – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview Friday 24 November, 5 – 8pm

Workplace | Workplace Foundation

Sarah Schlesinger: A Savage Garden

Tue – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 23 September, 5 – 8pm

Workplace | Workplace Foundation

Hazel Brill: Pincer

Tue – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 22 September, 5 – 8pm

Workplace | Workplace Foundation

Workplace | Workplace Foundation

Newcastle & Gateshead

Kejie Lin: The Mind’s Garden

Mon – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 24 August 2023, 6 – 9pm

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Essence of Nature: Pre-Raphaelites to British Impressionists

Mon – Sat, 10am – 4.30pm

Laing Art Gallery

Matt Rugg: Connecting Form

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

Counterpart: Newcastle University MFA Degree Show

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Preview 18 August 2023, 6 – 8pm

Hatton Gallery

Works on Paper

Mon – Sat, 10am – 5pm

Hatton Gallery

Wearable Buildings with Sam Selley

Two slots available

Farrell Centre

Incursions: Tracing the Urban Motorway with Sarah Bird

12am - 11pm

Farrell Centre

City Forum: Growing and Green Spaces

6pm - 8pm

Farrell Centre

More With Less: Reimagining Architecture for a Changing World

Wed – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Farrell Centre

Spin me a yarn: Ellie Clewlow, David Hockney & Deborah Snell

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat, 11am – 4pm

Gallagher & Turner

In Our Element: Encounters with the Coast

Tue – Fri, 10.30am – 5pm; Sat 11am – 4pm

Gallagher & Turner

Artist Mani Kambo sitting in front of a wall of pens, scissors and other implements. She is wearing a stripy top and has dark hair which is worn back.

Dialogue: Mani Kambo

The NewBridge Project

Newcastle & Gateshead

The Biscuit Tin Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

The Biscuit Factory

Newcastle & Gateshead

The Biscuit Factory Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

Star & Shadow Cinema

Newcastle & Gateshead

Slugtown

Newcastle & Gateshead

Side Gallery & Cinema

Newcastle & Gateshead

Shieldfield Art Works

Newcastle & Gateshead

Northern Print

Newcastle & Gateshead

Newcastle Contemporary Art

Newcastle & Gateshead

Newcastle Arts Centre

Newcastle & Gateshead

Mushroom Works

Newcastle & Gateshead

Laing Art Gallery

Newcastle & Gateshead

Hole Editions

Newcastle & Gateshead

High Bridge Works

Newcastle & Gateshead

Hatton Gallery

Newcastle & Gateshead

Gallery North

Newcastle & Gateshead

Gallagher & Turner

Newcastle & Gateshead

Farrell Centre

Newcastle & Gateshead

D6: Culture in Transit

Newcastle & Gateshead

Cobalt Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

Breeze Creatives

Newcastle & Gateshead

BBox Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

Albion Row Studios

Newcastle & Gateshead

36 Gallery

Newcastle & Gateshead

Back to top