Tagged with Moving Image

Art + Social No. 17

5 – 7pm

MIMA (Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art)

Playing With Rules

Mon – Sat, 9am – 5pm

Preview 27 June, 3 – 5pm

Grainger Market

Cities of Dreams — Beneath the Surface

6.30 – 8.30pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

Animated Arcade

6 – 10.30pm

Grainger Market

The Late Shows 2024

Miranda Whall: When Earth Speaks

Wed – Sat, 12 – 5pm

Preview 26 June, 5 – 8pm

Vane

Sarah Jenkins: The Wandering and the Madness

6 – 8pm

The NewBridge Project

Chloë Smith: This Endless Sea

Fri – Sun, 11am – 4pm

Dunston Staiths

Sunderland Film Club: Minding the Gap

7pm

Arts Centre Washington

Heritage Reels: Which Side Are You On?

1.30pm

Arts Centre Washington

Berwick Film & Media Arts Festival 2024

Thu – Sun, hours vary

Berwick Film & Media Arts Festival

Jeremy Deller: The Battle of Orgreave

Mon – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art

Education in Crisis: Practice

6 – 8pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

The Match Factory Girl + Ayo Akingbade

6 – 8pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

Solarisation: B&W 16mm film workshop

10.30am – 3.30pm

Star & Shadow Cinema

Ed Webb-Ingall: A Bedroom for Everyone

3 – 5pm

The NewBridge Project

Tulani Hlalo: Eyes on the Prize?

Thu – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 9 February, 6 – 9ppm

Slugtown

Imprinted Concrete

Sat – Thu (except Mon 11, Tue 12, Sun 17), 11am – 5pm

Artists' talk 8 December, 5 – 6pm; Preview 6 – 9pm

Moving Gallery

In Conversation: Jane and Louise Wilson

6 – 7.30pm

Farrell Centre

Assemblage II: LOOP

5 – 7pm

Gallery North Project Space

The Reading Room x Dr Fiona Anderson

6.30 – 8.30pm

The NewBridge Project

BLACK BOX3: Unboxing

9am – 3.30pm

Experimental Studio

Sunderland Film Club: Charm Circle

7pm

Arts Centre Washington

Legal Alien: Film Shoot with NCNC

11am

Centre Square

The Architect Has Left The Building

Wed – Sun, 10am – 5pm

Farrell Centre

Middlesbrough Collection: Soft Structures

Tue – Sat 10am – 4.30pm; Sun 12 – 4pm

MIMA (Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art)

Deborah Bower, Natalie Gale & Rachael Macarthur: MoMo (Pink)

Sat & Sun, 12 – 5pm

Preview 3 November, 6 – 8pm

Thirty Six Gallery

Project Art Works: Residential

Wed – Sun, 10am – 6pm

Preview 23 September, 4 – 6pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

Hazel Brill: Pincer

Tue – Sat, 12 – 6pm

Preview 22 September, 5 – 8pm

Workplace | Workplace Foundation

Larry Achiampong: Wayfinder

Wed – Sun, 10am – 6pm

Baltic Centre for Contemporary Art

Back to top